Chauffeured transfers in Khiva · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Khiva with the fare shown first
Khiva arranges pre-booked transfers in Khiva (Uzbekistan). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in UZS and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in UZS, no surprises on arrival
- 30 destinations in Khiva, each with its page
- Klinika Nurullayevafrom UZS 217,050.0035 min
- Xiva Med Kompleksfrom UZS 254,450.0048 min
- Khivafrom UZS 266,400.0032 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Khiva requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Khiva and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
30
destinations in Khiva
UZS 25,000.00
the cheapest route
35 min
Urgench International Airport → Klinika Nurullayeva
Prices by route
Guide prices in Khiva, in UZS. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Urgench International Airport → Klinika Nurullayeva30.9 km · 35 minUZS 217,050.00from
- Urgench International Airport → Xiva Med Kompleks36.9 km · 48 minUZS 254,450.00from
- Urgench International Airport → Khiva42.4 km · 32 minUZS 266,400.00from
- Urgench International Airport → Khiva Nevro Med43.4 km · 33 minUZS 271,700.00from
- Urgench International Airport → Xiva Hospital43.9 km · 33 minUZS 273,950.00from
- Urgench International Airport → Toshhovli Palace43.8 km · 34 minUZS 274,300.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Urgench International Airport → Klinika Nurullayeva | 30.9 km | 35 min | UZS 217,050.00 | See details |
| Urgench International Airport → Xiva Med Kompleks | 36.9 km | 48 min | UZS 254,450.00 | See details |
| Urgench International Airport → Khiva | 42.4 km | 32 min | UZS 266,400.00 | See details |
| Urgench International Airport → Khiva Nevro Med | 43.4 km | 33 min | UZS 271,700.00 | See details |
| Urgench International Airport → Xiva Hospital | 43.9 km | 33 min | UZS 273,950.00 | See details |
| Urgench International Airport → Toshhovli Palace | 43.8 km | 34 min | UZS 274,300.00 | See details |
Within Khiva
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Khiva, at the same fixed price.
- Khiva → Hotel Polvon qori boutique1.8 km · 4 minUZS 25,000.00from
- Khiva → Nurullaboy Palace2.2 km · 6 minUZS 25,000.00from
- Khiva → Bagcha Darvoza1.8 km · 4 minUZS 25,000.00from
- Khiva → Central park hostel Khiva and tours to desert2.5 km · 3 minUZS 25,000.00from
- Khiva → Xiva Hospital1.9 km · 2 minUZS 25,000.00from
- Khiva → Khiva Nevro Med1.5 km · 3 minUZS 25,000.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Khiva → Hotel Polvon qori boutique | 1.8 km | 4 min | UZS 25,000.00 | See details |
| Khiva → Nurullaboy Palace | 2.2 km | 6 min | UZS 25,000.00 | See details |
| Khiva → Bagcha Darvoza | 1.8 km | 4 min | UZS 25,000.00 | See details |
| Khiva → Central park hostel Khiva and tours to desert | 2.5 km | 3 min | UZS 25,000.00 | See details |
| Khiva → Xiva Hospital | 1.9 km | 2 min | UZS 25,000.00 | See details |
| Khiva → Khiva Nevro Med | 1.5 km | 3 min | UZS 25,000.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Khiva
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Urgench International Airport
from UZS 217,050.00Airport
HJMR+HX3, Urgench, Xorazm Region
See prices and book →Khiva
from UZS 25,000.00Station
Khiva, Xorazm Region, Uzbekistan
See prices and book →Hospital
from UZS 25,450.00Hospital
98QX+QFC, Khiva, Xorazm Region
See prices and book →Khiva Nevro Med
from UZS 25,000.00Hospital
хонобод котами 72/2, шахар газчи махалласи, Khiva, Xorazm Region
See prices and book →Klinika Nurullayeva
from UZS 37,750.00Hospital
CC44+74, Khiva, Xorazm Region
See prices and book →Pirnaxos qishloq vrachlik punkiti
from UZS 55,300.00Hospital
9C3J+X6, Maymanyab, Xorazm Viloyati
See prices and book →Xiva Hospital
from UZS 25,000.00Hospital
99P7+MF3, Khiva, Xorazm Region
See prices and book →Xiva Med Kompleks
from UZS 38,550.00Hospital
C85X+JWJ, Khiva, Xorazm Region
See prices and book →XIVA TUMAN TIBBIYOT BIRLASHMASI
from UZS 30,350.00Hospital
99Q2+MP9, Khiva, Xorazm Region
See prices and book →Xiva-shifo markazi
from UZS 26,350.00Hospital
Ko'hna Xiva ko'chasi, 342, Khiva, Xorazm Region
See prices and book →Central park hostel Khiva and tours to desert
from UZS 25,000.00Hotel
220900, Khiva, Xorazm Region
See prices and book →Hotel Asia Khiva
from UZS 25,000.00Hotel
99F5+MCM, Yaqubova Street, 220900, Xiva, Xorazm Viloyati
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Khiva?
In Khiva and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Khiva centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in UZS before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Khiva?
The fare in UZS comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Khiva?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Khiva?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Khiva, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car